« Sourdough and Corn Pudding | Main | Turkey Ala King »

November 18, 2006

Comments

Jon

Love your shortcut for orange chiffon and I LOVE orange and white chocolate. I might have to make these.

xtine

Cup cakes are all the rage and so are you bloghungry.

Blobby

Making your own cupcakes??? That's CRAZY talk!!

Bloghungry

I know it sounds depressing, but I really like making my own birthday cakes.

kevin

Are we too late for the party? You DID save me one, right???

Josh

Happy Birthday (belated)

Kim

I sometimes make my own birthday treats. That way, I get what I really want! But that doesn't mean I won't partake of the goodies that other people make for me...is that wrong?

Happy belated b-day, btw!

Radha

Happy birthday! I have made a couple of your recipes since I started reading your blog a month ago, and each has been met with rave reviews! Can't wait to try and whip u psome cupcakes!

xtine

Blog Hungry...I'm going to England and have been dared to taste figgey pudding (fig pudding). I'd like to know whats in it. I really dont want a gastro crisis in another country. thoughts?

I hear Fig pudding has the same reputation at the beloved yet frightening christmas fruit cake. ugh.

rjmarch

I love this blog. I've been raiding your man's site for the tunes (Tracey Thorn in the background if you lean a little closer to the screen) and saw the link and here I am. And hungry.

Lauren

Where you at?

what

you make a blog about food or about your face attention whore

Foxy

I have eaten nothing but orange chiffon cupcakes for 5 weeks, having been abandoned by a certain recipe blog. Please advise.

rjmarch

yeah, I'm orange chiffoned out!

Sam

hmmm food or face, I could stand to look at both each day!

The comments to this entry are closed.